parties aériennes

Dutch translation: gedeelte boven de grond

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parties aériennes
Dutch translation:gedeelte boven de grond
Entered by: blomguib (X)

14:49 Apr 24, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
French term or phrase: parties aériennes
in de samenstelling van een product wordt er melding gemaakt van "extrait aqueux d'ortie - parties aériennes"

Iemand op de hoogt evna hoe dit vertaald zou kunnen worden....ik veronderstel dat het hier gaat om het deel van de plant dat boven d grond uitsteekt.
blomguib (X)
gedeelte boven de grond
Explanation:
Ik zou niet verder zoeken.
Selected response from:

Nicolette Ri (X)
Grading comment
ik heb het inderdaad hierbij gelaten. Dank voor de inbreng!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gedeelte boven de grond
Nicolette Ri (X)
3plantentoppen
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gedeelte boven de grond


Explanation:
Ik zou niet verder zoeken.

Nicolette Ri (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
ik heb het inderdaad hierbij gelaten. Dank voor de inbreng!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search