Estroven

Dutch translation: Estroven

15:15 Oct 8, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Botany
French term or phrase: Estroven
Staat in een synopsis van een onderzoek onder het kopje "gelijktijdige behandelingen".

Herbal preparations or related over-the-counter preparations containing herbal ingredients (e.g., St. John’s Wart, Blue Cohash, Estroven)
Simone Michels
Belgium
Dutch translation:Estroven
Explanation:
Het is een merknaam. Menopauzesupplement tegen o.a. opvliegers. Zie link.
Selected response from:

Elène Klaren (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Estroven
Elène Klaren (X)
3 +1estroven
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estroven


Explanation:
Het is een merknaam. Menopauzesupplement tegen o.a. opvliegers. Zie link.


    Reference: http://www.estroven.com/
Elène Klaren (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roel Verschueren
7 mins
  -> Dank je wel Roel!

agree  ilse van haneghem
1 hr
  -> Dank je wel Ilse!

agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: ok.
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estroven


Explanation:
volgens mıj ıs estroven een merknaam van een supplement voor de menoapuze


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.nl/NEW-ESTROVEN-EXTRA-STRENGTH-98CT-MENOPAUS...
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren (X): Inderdaad :-)
4 mins
  -> Dank je!

neutral  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Als Estroven een merknaam is, moet het met een hoofdletter geschreven worden.
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search