Dossier commercial

Dutch translation: businessplan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Dossier commercial
Dutch translation:businessplan
Entered by: Annette van der Lei (X)

09:46 Apr 21, 2005
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Dossier commercial
Les éléments intégrés à la base documentaire d’un projet de franchise sont les suivants :
Les Manuels Opérationnels du Système
Le contrat de franchise
Le Manuel d’identité visuelle et de l’image corporative
Le Dossier commercial
Le Manuel de conformité et de décoration des locaux.
Annette van der Lei (X)
Spain
businessplan
Explanation:
Bij gebrek aan meer context een gokje: businessplan. Eerder genoemde woorden worden namelijk nauwelijks in de context van franchise gebruikt zo blijkt na zoeken op google.
Selected response from:

TMJS
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verkoopdossier
Nicolette Ri (X)
3 +1Handelsdossier
Joris Bogaert
3businessplan
TMJS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handelsdossier


Explanation:
Of zie ik het té eenvoudig??

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verkoopdossier


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-04-21 10:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marketingdossier

Nicolette Ri (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
businessplan


Explanation:
Bij gebrek aan meer context een gokje: businessplan. Eerder genoemde woorden worden namelijk nauwelijks in de context van franchise gebruikt zo blijkt na zoeken op google.

TMJS
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search