ingénieur commerciale et de gestion

Dutch translation: Handelsingenieur

08:17 Apr 3, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: ingénieur commerciale et de gestion
???Commercieel ingenieur???
Hele zin in de CV:
-Candidature en ingénieur commerical et de gestion, U.C.L
Simone Michels
Belgium
Dutch translation:Handelsingenieur
Explanation:
Eerste bron : Een familielid is "candidat ingénieur commerciale et de gestion", maar heeft een Nederlandstalig diploma (Vrij Universiteit Brussel) en daar staat kandidaat "Handelsingenieur" op.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-03 08:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Commercieel ingenieur\" is een begrip dat meer in Nederland wordt gebruikt. Indien je een diploma van een Belgische universiteit vertaalt, is \"handelsingenieur\" de juiste term.(ofwel lees ik de titel op het diploma van mijn broer niet goed).
Selected response from:

Williamson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Handelsingenieur
Williamson
5commercieel ingenieur
Steven Mertens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingénieur commerciale et de gestion
commercieel ingenieur


Explanation:
vele hits op Google

Succes

Steven

Steven Mertens
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingénieur commerciale et de gestion
Handelsingenieur


Explanation:
Eerste bron : Een familielid is "candidat ingénieur commerciale et de gestion", maar heeft een Nederlandstalig diploma (Vrij Universiteit Brussel) en daar staat kandidaat "Handelsingenieur" op.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-03 08:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Commercieel ingenieur\" is een begrip dat meer in Nederland wordt gebruikt. Indien je een diploma van een Belgische universiteit vertaalt, is \"handelsingenieur\" de juiste term.(ofwel lees ik de titel op het diploma van mijn broer niet goed).


    Reference: http://aiv.vub.ac.be/opaweb/index?page=modeltraject&doelgroe...
    Reference: http://www.econ.kuleuven.be/fac/onderwijs/basis/hir/
Williamson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search