application 3-tier

Dutch translation: Het onwikkelen van een toepassing voor een drielaags-architectuur

08:21 Apr 3, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: application 3-tier
Développement d'une application 3-tier.
Simone Michels
Belgium
Dutch translation:Het onwikkelen van een toepassing voor een drielaags-architectuur
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
Hardstikke bedankt voor het meedenken.
Mvg, Simone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Het onwikkelen van een toepassing voor een drielaags-architectuur
Gerard de Noord
3voir ci-dessous
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Juste une explication de ce que représentent ces trois tierS :

lf328, SystemAdministration: Linux sur S/390 (les IBM z-Series) - [ Traduire cette page ]
... L'architecture d'application trois-tiers (Client/Serveur d'application/Serveur
de données) s'implémente aisément sur S/390 pour les aspects Serveur ...
www.linuxfocus.org/Francais/March2004/article328.shtml - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires


bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Développement d'une application 3-tier.
Het onwikkelen van een toepassing voor een drielaags-architectuur


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.computable.nl/artikels/archief6/d16ra6fn.htm
Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hardstikke bedankt voor het meedenken.
Mvg, Simone




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search