le décompte informatique faisant foi

Dutch translation: waarbij voor de telling het digitale document als uitgangspunt geldt

06:58 Aug 4, 2017
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Mon site Web
French term or phrase: le décompte informatique faisant foi
La traduction est facturée au mot source, c’est-à-dire au nombre de mots contenus dans le texte à traduire, le décompte informatique faisant foi.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide !
Olieslagers
French Polynesia
Dutch translation:waarbij voor de telling het digitale document als uitgangspunt geldt
Explanation:
of: als basis dient/wordt uitgegaan van het digitale document

Hetgeen geteld wordt, nameijk woorden, blijkt reeds uit het voorafgaande.
Selected response from:

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1waarbij voor de telling het digitale document als uitgangspunt geldt
Roy vd Heijden
4...
Steven Mertens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
"waarbij het aantal woorden wordt genomen, zoals dat door de computer wordt geteld" of iets in die zin

Steven Mertens
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waarbij voor de telling het digitale document als uitgangspunt geldt


Explanation:
of: als basis dient/wordt uitgegaan van het digitale document

Hetgeen geteld wordt, nameijk woorden, blijkt reeds uit het voorafgaande.

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Blous
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search