Référencement

Dutch translation: (Referentie)/registratie/optimalisatie bij zoekmoteren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Référencement
Dutch translation:(Referentie)/registratie/optimalisatie bij zoekmoteren
Entered by: jozef-jan markey (X)

05:33 Sep 15, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Hardware
French term or phrase: Référencement
Le référencement internet de site web consiste à faire connaître votre site auprès des moteurs de recherche

Kent iemand hiervoor het nederlandse woord ??
jozef-jan markey (X)
France
(Referentie)/registratie/optimalisatie bij zoekmoteren
Explanation:
Enregistrement d'un site Web dans les moteurs et répertoires de recherche, afin de le faire connaître aux internautes, d'en accroître la visibilité et d'en augmenter ainsi le nombre de visiteurs
Ik kom er even niet uit op de vroege morgen, maar dit is wat je bedoelt toch?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-15 11:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eeeh zoekmotoren/ zoekmachines
Selected response from:

Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt allebei !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1(Referentie)/registratie/optimalisatie bij zoekmoteren
Edward Vreeburg
3referentiëring
NMR (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referentiëring


Explanation:
voor websites.
In andere gevallen (catalogussen enz.) zou ik een andere oplossing zoeken, vermelding bijv.

NMR (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Referentie)/registratie/optimalisatie bij zoekmoteren


Explanation:
Enregistrement d'un site Web dans les moteurs et répertoires de recherche, afin de le faire connaître aux internautes, d'en accroître la visibilité et d'en augmenter ainsi le nombre de visiteurs
Ik kom er even niet uit op de vroege morgen, maar dit is wat je bedoelt toch?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-15 11:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eeeh zoekmotoren/ zoekmachines

Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bedankt allebei !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrien De Clercq: Ik zou inderdaad ook kiezen voor optimalisatie.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search