PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Percuter 2 cartouches

Dutch translation: De sifon op druk brengen met 2 patronen

13:43 Aug 31, 2010
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Percuter 2 cartouches
Suer le fenouil
Ajouter les zestes
les suprêmes
Cuire 10 mn
Débarrasser
Ajouter CHEF Texture Base
Mixer
Mettre en siphon
Percuter 2 cartouches
Els Peleman
Belgium
Dutch translation:De sifon op druk brengen met 2 patronen
Explanation:
Of als het heel kort moet: Gebruik 2 patronen.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3De sifon op druk brengen met 2 patronen
Gerard de Noord
3koolzuurgas patronen in de fles doen
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koolzuurgas patronen in de fles doen


Explanation:
een idee

Tea Fledderus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
De sifon op druk brengen met 2 patronen


Explanation:
Of als het heel kort moet: Gebruik 2 patronen.


    Reference: http://www.kookgoed.nl/recepten/Gourmet.html
Gerard de Noord
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search