pattes d'oie

Dutch translation: kraaienpootjes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pattes d'oie
Dutch translation:kraaienpootjes
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

07:14 Apr 14, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / naam van rimpels
French term or phrase: pattes d'oie
Nuit après nuit, les rides mêmes profondes telles que les pattes d’oie, rides du lion, sillons naso-géniens, se comblent.

Verzorgingscrème tegen rimpels.
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
kraaienpootjes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kraaienpootjes
Gerda Rijsselaere
5kraaiepootjes
Sandra Ponfoort


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kraaienpootjes


Explanation:
.

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolette Ri (X): ja met een n
5 mins

agree  bernadette schumer
8 mins

agree  Elène Klaren (X)
29 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kraaiepootjes


Explanation:
spreekt voor zich...


    Reference: http://www.hbkliniek.nl
Sandra Ponfoort
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search