lobules graisseux

Dutch translation: vetbobbeltjes

08:05 Apr 19, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / huidverzorging
French term or phrase: lobules graisseux
L’aspect matelassé de la peau est dû à la configuration spatiale des lobules graisseux chez les femmes: leurs cloisons sont perpendiculaires à la surface cutanée...

Dit is een beschrijving van cellulite
Mandy van Zantwijk
Netherlands
Dutch translation:vetbobbeltjes
Explanation:
een suggestie
Selected response from:

NMR (X)
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vetkussen
iqcservices
3 +1vetbobbeltjes
NMR (X)
3vetcellen of adipocytes
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vetkussen


Explanation:
Het is m.i. geen vetcel (zeker niet), noch een vetknoppel, rest dan enkel (?) nog het "vetkussen".

iqcservices
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vetcellen of adipocytes


Explanation:
zie ook: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.meta-forme...

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  NMR (X): natuurlijk bestaat dat, maar dan had dat er in de brontekst gestaan (cellules graisseuses/adipocytes)..
1 hr
  -> Ik heb het uit deze tekst:Le stockage des graisses (lipogénèse), se fait sous la peau dans des lobules graisseux (adipocytes)

neutral  iqcservices: Zoals reeds gezegd, denk dat zeker NIET vetcellen wordt bedoeld.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vetbobbeltjes


Explanation:
een suggestie

NMR (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: Ja, goed idee
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search