prise de parole

Dutch translation: spreken in het openbaar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prise de parole
Dutch translation:spreken in het openbaar
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

09:46 Sep 17, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: prise de parole
Spécialisée dans la Prise de Parole en Public pour Dirigeants. Ik ben een document, c.q. presentatie, aan het vertalen van een mevrouw die cursussen geeft in met name banken. Hier is ze dus gespeciaiseerd in "la prise de parole". Ik had zoiets als 'het woord nemen', maar vind dit niet echt elegant. Wie heeft een betere vertaling voor deze uitdrukking?
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
spreken in het openbaar
Explanation:
misschien een mogelijk in deze context
Selected response from:

Carolien de Visser
France
Grading comment
Dank je wel!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spreken in het openbaar
Odette Jonkers (X)
3 +3spreken in het openbaar
Carolien de Visser


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spreken in het openbaar


Explanation:
misschien een mogelijk in deze context

Carolien de Visser
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Jonkers (X): antwoord bijna tegelijk verstuurd! eens dus
2 mins
  -> bedankt, ik ben het natuurlijk ook met jou eens!

agree  Sabine Piens
35 mins
  -> bedankt

agree  Zerlina
14 hrs
  -> bedankt

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spreken in het openbaar


Explanation:
...

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: voor 1 minuut, ach!
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search