entretoise d'inclinaison

Dutch translation: tussenstuk voor het instellen van de inclinatiehoek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entretoise d\'inclinaison
Dutch translation:tussenstuk voor het instellen van de inclinatiehoek
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

09:38 Aug 4, 2010
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / beschermende middelen
French term or phrase: entretoise d'inclinaison
L’assemblage du serre-tête dans le casque, se fait par l’intermédiaire de 3 pièces (molette, vis glissière, entretoise d’inclinaison 4 trous
Bram Poldervaart
tussenstuk voor het instellen van de inclinatiehoek
Explanation:
(of 'steun' of 'brug'?) van een lashelm of -bril.

voorbeeld van een lasbril met verstelbare inclinatiehoek: http://veiligheid.trigro.nl/p/Oogbescherming/Lasbrillen/Lasb...

voorbeeld van een lashelm waarvan de 'helling' kan worden ingesteld: http://www.dpiaca.com/Archivos PDF/manual vizor.pdf
Selected response from:

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tussenstuk voor het instellen van de inclinatiehoek
Roy vd Heijden
2schuin tussenstuk
solejnicz


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
schuin tussenstuk


Explanation:
Wilde gok. Heb je geen plaatjes of zo, of iets meer context?

solejnicz
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tussenstuk voor het instellen van de inclinatiehoek


Explanation:
(of 'steun' of 'brug'?) van een lashelm of -bril.

voorbeeld van een lasbril met verstelbare inclinatiehoek: http://veiligheid.trigro.nl/p/Oogbescherming/Lasbrillen/Lasb...

voorbeeld van een lashelm waarvan de 'helling' kan worden ingesteld: http://www.dpiaca.com/Archivos PDF/manual vizor.pdf

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search