des ondes de forme

Dutch translation: aura's

09:44 Dec 15, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: des ondes de forme
En dehors des eaux de sources, il est possible d’obtenir une eau convenable en associant deux techniques : la filtration et la revita-lisation par onde de forme, aimant, quartz,…
Björn Houben
Belgium
Dutch translation:aura's
Explanation:
zouden het aura's of energievelden kunnen zijn ?
Selected response from:

Hilde Brems
Belgium
Grading comment
energievelden vind ik wel leuk, maar vraag me toch af of er een 'geijkte' term zou zijn
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3d.m.v. golven, zoals....
rodi
3aura's
Hilde Brems


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d.m.v. golven, zoals....


Explanation:
magneetgolven,...
des ondes = golven
de forme: slaat op de soort van golven

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
onde de forme is echt wel een woordgroep, komma staat niet verkeerd

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolette Ri (X): de forme magnétique, etc. Komma staat waarschijnlijk verkeerd
4 mins
  -> dank u maar crionn heeft gelijk met zijn opmerking

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> dank u maar crionn heeft gelijk met zijn opmerking

agree  Hilde Brems
1 day 1 hr
  -> dank u maar crionn heeft gelijk met zijn opmerking

neutral  Pasteur: Ik vrees dat het iets zweverigs uit de New Agesfeer is collega's!
1 day 6 hrs
  -> volledig akkoord na de opmerking van crionn, maar vind geen nederlands woord
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: onde de forme is echt wel een woordgroep, komma staat niet verkeerd

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aura's


Explanation:
zouden het aura's of energievelden kunnen zijn ?

Hilde Brems
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
energievelden vind ik wel leuk, maar vraag me toch af of er een 'geijkte' term zou zijn




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search