confondus

Dutch translation: zonder onderscheid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:confondus
Dutch translation:zonder onderscheid
Entered by: Steven Mertens

05:04 Apr 28, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: confondus
Context: "A retourner accompagné de la liste de parrainage des 50 signatures tous porteurs de FCPE confondus".

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
zonder onderscheid
Explanation:
ze hebben het wellicht over alle personen die in het bezit zijn van dergelijke fondsen, ongeacht bepaalde specifieke kenmerken of zo...
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt Gerda
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4explication
bernadette schumer
3zonder onderscheid
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explication


Explanation:
... la liste des 50 signatures, quels que soient les porteurs de FCPE.

A toi de le formuler en néerlandais...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zonder onderscheid


Explanation:
ze hebben het wellicht over alle personen die in het bezit zijn van dergelijke fondsen, ongeacht bepaalde specifieke kenmerken of zo...

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Bedankt Gerda




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search