revue en baisse de

Dutch translation: neerwaarts bijgesteld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:revue en baisse de
Dutch translation:neerwaarts bijgesteld
Entered by: Steven Mertens

08:54 Oct 24, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: revue en baisse de
Context: "On retiendra notamment la croissance du Produit Intérieur Brut revue en baisse de 3,4% à 3,3% au deuxième trimestre."

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
neerwaarts bijgesteld
Explanation:
voor de economische groei in latere jaren neerwaarts bijgesteld. ... voor de
potentiële groei in de VS en Europa recentelijk neerwaarts bijgesteld. ...
www.cpb.nl/nl/news/2002_52.html
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5neerwaarts bijgesteld
hirselina
3 +2neerwaarts herzien
bernadette schumer
4neerwaarts bijgesteld
Adela Van Gils
3een vertraging van / in de groei
Serge L


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neerwaarts herzien


Explanation:
D'après moi, la formulation n'est pas correcte. On dirait plutôt : revue / réévaluée à la baisse...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IDEAD Transl
1 min

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
neerwaarts bijgesteld


Explanation:
voor de economische groei in latere jaren neerwaarts bijgesteld. ... voor de
potentiële groei in de VS en Europa recentelijk neerwaarts bijgesteld. ...
www.cpb.nl/nl/news/2002_52.html

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Van Gils: zelfs dezelfde site! Groet.
12 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
13 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Pasteur
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Benny Raemaekers
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neerwaarts bijgesteld


Explanation:
met 0,5% neerwaarts bijgesteld

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-10-24 09:18:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, had hiselina niet gezien.


    Reference: http://www.cpb.nl/nl/news/2001_46.html
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
een vertraging van / in de groei


Explanation:
zo kom je eer misschien ook uit...

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search