interview en boucle

Dutch translation: constant herhaald interview

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:interview en boucle
Dutch translation:constant herhaald interview
Entered by: Steven Mertens

12:56 Oct 29, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: interview en boucle
Context: "Une interview en boucle de notre expert xxx sur yyy."

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
constant herhaald interview
Explanation:
"Passer en boucle" betekent dat je een stuk film voortdurend terugspoelt en weer laat zien.
Selected response from:

Pasteur
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4constant herhaald interview
Pasteur
3in een lus gemonteerd interview
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in een lus gemonteerd interview


Explanation:
die in een lus gemonteerde stukjes film van een minuut door bezoekers van zijn voorstelling in een zakprojector aan elkaar laat doorgeven.
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:O45M0xNCok0J:www.nrc.nl/...

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constant herhaald interview


Explanation:
"Passer en boucle" betekent dat je een stuk film voortdurend terugspoelt en weer laat zien.

Pasteur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search