gestion locative

Dutch translation: leasingbeheer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion locative
Dutch translation:leasingbeheer
Entered by: Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff

11:48 Sep 24, 2015
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: gestion locative
Hallo,

enige suggesties voor de vertaling van 'gestion locative' in de volgende zin?

Découvrez comment nous intégrons votre projet dans la gestion locative globale.

Het gaat om een bedrijf dat lease- en financieringsmogelijkheden aanbiedt.

Alvast bedankt voor jullie hulp!
Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
Spain
leasingbeheer
Explanation:
locatif is strikt genomen 'met betrekking tot huur/verhuur'? Aangezien het een financieringsbedrijf is gaat het dus misschien over huurkoop ofte leasing...
Selected response from:

Semafoor
Belgium
Grading comment
Het gaat hier idd om leasen, bedankt iedereen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3huurbeheer
Roy vd Heijden
2leasingbeheer
Semafoor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leasingbeheer


Explanation:
locatif is strikt genomen 'met betrekking tot huur/verhuur'? Aangezien het een financieringsbedrijf is gaat het dus misschien over huurkoop ofte leasing...

Semafoor
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Het gaat hier idd om leasen, bedankt iedereen!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
huurbeheer


Explanation:
Ex.:

« GESTION LOCATIVE »
(http://www.realtycare.be/)

“HUURBEHEER”
(http://www.realtycare.be/home-nl.html?PHPSESSID=465842acc582...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 uren (2015-09-24 19:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier misschien beter:

gestion locative globale - geïntegreerd leasemanagement

Vgl.:

« Notre concept : la gestion locative globale »
(http://www.fibail.com/e-p/40/notre-concept-la-gestion-locati...

ˮOur concept: comprehensive lease managementˮ
(http://www.fibail.com/en/e-p/40/notre-concept-la-gestion-loc...

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search