Taux de gélatinisation

Dutch translation: bindkracht van zetmeel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Taux de gélatinisation
Dutch translation:bindkracht van zetmeel
Entered by: Annette van der Lei (X)

16:33 Aug 23, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Hondenkluif
French term or phrase: Taux de gélatinisation
Taux de gélatinisation de l'amidon > 90%.
Annette van der Lei (X)
Spain
bindkracht van zetmeel
Explanation:
ik denk dat ze hier de bindkracht bedoelen, wat een meer gebruikelijke term is wanneer het gaat over zetmeel.
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Gerda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bindkracht van zetmeel
Gerda Rijsselaere
3 +2verstijfselingsgraad van zetmeel
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Taux de gélatinisation
verstijfselingsgraad van zetmeel


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
21 mins
  -> Ik dank u.

neutral  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: In de procesindustrie zou dit de beste term zijn, hier helaas niet..
49 mins

agree  Gerard de Noord: Mate van verstijfseling. Ik zou dit nooit aan mijn hond Ivor geven. (Zeg maar jij tegen mij.)
3 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Taux de gélatinisation
bindkracht van zetmeel


Explanation:
ik denk dat ze hier de bindkracht bedoelen, wat een meer gebruikelijke term is wanneer het gaat over zetmeel.

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Gerda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: Gezien de context heeft dit de voorkeur.
7 mins

agree  Marcel Van den Heuvel: is inderdaad de meest gebruikelijke term
13 hrs

agree  Joris Bogaert
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search