plan d'attaque

Dutch translation: aanvalsplan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plan d'attaque
Dutch translation:aanvalsplan

11:43 Apr 17, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-04-20 14:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Food & Drink / produits diététiques
French term or phrase: plan d'attaque
Le “PLAN D’ATTAQUE” veut dire que les gélules sont très riches en actifs et qu’elles permettent d’attaquer directement le problème de cellulite. Le “PLAN D’ENTRETIEN” veut dire que les gélules ont été étudiées pour être utilisées après “LE PLAN D’ATTAQUE”, afin d’entretenir les effets anticellulite générés par “LE PLAN D’ATTAQUE”. C’est pour cela que ça s’appelle “PLAN D’ENTRETIEN”.
ann huwaert
aanvalsplan
Explanation:
Gewoon letterlijk
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aanvalsplan
Jan Willem van Dormolen
3 +1bestrijdingsplan
Roy vd Heijden
3Startplan
Sonja Lathouwers


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aanvalsplan


Explanation:
Gewoon letterlijk

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Mertens: Dacht ik ook... En dus ook "Onderhoudsplan" voor "Plan d'entretien"
8 mins
  -> Zeker en vast

agree  Zerlina
16 hrs
  -> Dank je wel

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bestrijdingsplan


Explanation:
In de gegeven context wordt wellicht eerder gesproken van 'bestrijden' dan 'aanvallen'.

Voorbeeld:

"cellulitis bestrijden

Heeft u ook last van die hinderlijke cellulitis? Met de nieuwe CelluTite behandeling gaat u echt de strijd aan met cellulite. Voor we cellulitis gaan bestrijden eerst in het kort hoe cellulite ontstaat."
(http://www.kliniekveldhoven.nl/cellulitis-bestrijden.html)

Misschien daarom hier beter 'bestrijdingsplan' dan het wat al te martiale 'aanvalsplan'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 uur (2012-04-17 12:51:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bovendien wordt er gesproken van « attaquer [...] le problème ».
Welnu, problemen laten zich niet aanvallen, maar bestrijden.

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jan Willem van Dormolen: "plan d'attaque" is een vaste uitdrukking, evenals "aanvalsplan". "Bestrijdingsplan" is een nieuwvorming. Mag, maar is niet nodig.
2 hrs

agree  Sonja Lathouwers
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Startplan


Explanation:
Dit is dan wel geen letterlijke vertaling, maar in de onderscheiding van de 2 "behandelingen", zouden we van een startfase, "startplan" kunnen spreken en van "het aanpakken van het cellulitisprobleem ", om vervolgens over te gaan naar "het onderhoudsplan".

Sonja Lathouwers
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search