dessellage

Dutch translation: verwijderen van de verzegeling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:descellage
Dutch translation:verwijderen van de verzegeling
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

17:07 Feb 4, 2014
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink / halal-vlees
French term or phrase: dessellage
Obligations relatives au dessellage des viandes AVS
Bram Poldervaart
verwijderen van de verzegeling
Explanation:
Ref.
http://wetten.overheid.nl/BWBR0006785/Artikel7/geldigheidsda...
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
dank je
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3verwijderen van de verzegeling
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
3verwijderen van verpakkingsfilm
Wim Jonckheere


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verwijderen van verpakkingsfilm


Explanation:
wellicht moet het in de brontaal "descellage" worden

Wim Jonckheere
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pascale van Kempen-Herlant: ;-)
11 hrs

neutral  Jacques Marchand: ou encore "dessalage" = ontzouting
12 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verwijderen van de verzegeling


Explanation:
Ref.
http://wetten.overheid.nl/BWBR0006785/Artikel7/geldigheidsda...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dank je




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search