révision

Dutch translation: (nauwkeurige) inspectie

11:03 Sep 29, 2014
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / schilderen meubilair
French term or phrase: révision
Een van de laatste stappen in het voorbereiden van de ondergrond is de volgende:

e) Révision : Les dernières petites imperfections que révèle le ponçage de l'enduit seront obturées.

Kunnen we hier in het Nederlands gewoon 'controle' gebruiken of bestaat er een specifiekere vakterm voor? 'Revisie' lijkt me een bredere term die meer zaken omvat.
Jan Messchendorp
Netherlands
Dutch translation:(nauwkeurige) inspectie
Explanation:
een idee
Selected response from:

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(nauwkeurige) inspectie
Odette Jonkers (X)
3nalopen
Roy vd Heijden


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nalopen


Explanation:
op kleine oneffenheden.

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(nauwkeurige) inspectie


Explanation:
een idee


    Reference: http://www.wienholdsschildersbedrijf.nl/
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search