dans l\'ensemble

Dutch translation: allemaal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans l\\\'ensemble
Dutch translation:allemaal
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

19:31 Dec 27, 2016
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: dans l\'ensemble
Document over team coaching :

Le coaché doit apprendre à :

Distinguer ce qui est urgent de ce qui est important
Observer ce qui se passe autour de lui ***dans l'ensemble***

Alvast bedankt.
Cecile Dupont
allemaal
Explanation:
wat er allemaal om hem heen gebeurt
Selected response from:

Marjan Boos
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1allemaal
Marjan Boos
3 +1(zoal) in grote lijnen
Roy vd Heijden


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(zoal) in grote lijnen


Explanation:
... wat er (zoal) in grote lijnen om hem heen gebeurt / wat zich globaal (allemaal) rond hem afspeelt.

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ria van Eil
7 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allemaal


Explanation:
wat er allemaal om hem heen gebeurt

Marjan Boos
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search