façonnage du paysage

Dutch translation: vormgeving van het landschap

15:45 Apr 18, 2005
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Geology
French term or phrase: façonnage du paysage
façonnage? uitzicht? of wijze waarop?
betje17
Dutch translation:vormgeving van het landschap
Explanation:
zonder context is het moeilijk, maar façonnage is volgens mij toch eerder de bewerking, vormgeving (zie Van Dale).
Selected response from:

ilse van haneghem
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vormgeving van het landschap
ilse van haneghem
3aanzicht van het landschap
Tea Fledderus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aanzicht van het landschap


Explanation:
een idee

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 1

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
façonnage du paysage
vormgeving van het landschap


Explanation:
zonder context is het moeilijk, maar façonnage is volgens mij toch eerder de bewerking, vormgeving (zie Van Dale).

ilse van haneghem
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren (X)
48 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search