PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

concomitante

Dutch translation: gelijktijdig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:concomitante
Dutch translation:gelijktijdig
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

12:53 Sep 4, 2009
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: concomitante
Mise en production de la nouvelle version du portail informatif pour le citoyen avec, pour les 3 langues (nl, fr, de) des fiches informatives, des applications et des liens externes. Mise en production concomitante du nouveau logo du portail de la sécurité sociale préparé par le SPF Sécurité sociale.
shenja dieltjens (X)
Belgium
gelijktijdig
Explanation:
van dale
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gelijktijdig
Tea Fledderus
3simultaan
Carolien de Visser


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simultaan


Explanation:
...

Carolien de Visser
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gelijktijdig


Explanation:
van dale

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search