Délégation

Dutch translation: divisie subdivisie

17:52 Feb 27, 2018
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: Délégation
En hoe vertaal je correct een 'délégation' die onderdeel is van een ministerie?
Thomas Veron
France
Dutch translation:divisie subdivisie
Explanation:
Misschien toch zelf wat verzinnen, want of er echt een goed NL vertaling voor is, hangt af van de structuur van betreffend ministerie en het land.
Selected response from:

Krista Roest
Netherlands
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3agentschap
Krista Roest
3divisie subdivisie
Krista Roest


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divisie subdivisie


Explanation:
Misschien toch zelf wat verzinnen, want of er echt een goed NL vertaling voor is, hangt af van de structuur van betreffend ministerie en het land.

Krista Roest
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agentschap


Explanation:
Dit zou een passend equivalent kunnen zijn


    https://www.rijksoverheid.nl/ministeries/ministerie-van-onderwijs-cultuur-en-wetenschap/organisatie/organogram/agentschappen
Krista Roest
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Voor zover ik weet gebruiken Fransen voor een agentschap van de overheid gewoon de term 'agence' dus dat lijkt niet overeen te komen.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search