profils psycho-comportementaux

Dutch translation: (psycho-)gedragsmatige profielen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:profils psycho-comportementaux
Dutch translation:(psycho-)gedragsmatige profielen
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

15:59 Mar 26, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
French term or phrase: profils psycho-comportementaux
Profils psycho-comportementaux lors de la diététique médicale
(psycho-)gedragsmatige profielen
Explanation:
would be OK, I assume

Voorbeeld:

... Het profiel van de kortdurende psychotherapie van de ... we hulpbronnen op fysiek,
emotioneel, cognitief, gedragsmatig, sociaal en spiritueel niveau. Iedere ...

www.academie-psychotherapie.nl/academie/kortdurendetherapie...
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3psycho-gedragsprofielen
Karel Theys
3(psycho-)gedragsmatige profielen
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(psycho-)gedragsmatige profielen


Explanation:
would be OK, I assume

Voorbeeld:

... Het profiel van de kortdurende psychotherapie van de ... we hulpbronnen op fysiek,
emotioneel, cognitief, gedragsmatig, sociaal en spiritueel niveau. Iedere ...

www.academie-psychotherapie.nl/academie/kortdurendetherapie...

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Bedankt !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psycho-gedragsprofielen


Explanation:
psycho- blijft psycho- volgens Van Dale
comportemental = gedrags-
Vandaar...

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search