équipier de première intervention

Dutch translation: lid van het eerste interventie-team

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:équipier de première intervention
Dutch translation:lid van het eerste interventie-team
Entered by: Tony Vandenborn

22:51 Mar 10, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Human Resources
French term or phrase: équipier de première intervention
deel van profiel van vacature
NelD
lid van het eerste interventie-team
Explanation:
Iemand van het team dat als eerste tussenkomt.
Selected response from:

Tony Vandenborn
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lid van het eerste interventie-team
Tony Vandenborn
4 +1medewerker van het eerstelijnsteam
Serge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medewerker van het eerstelijnsteam


Explanation:
zo zou ik het omschrijven

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  winterjasmij (X)
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Bedankt Sietske!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
équipier de première intervention
lid van het eerste interventie-team


Explanation:
Iemand van het team dat als eerste tussenkomt.

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolette Ri (X)
1 hr

agree  Els Immegeers: misschien ook medewerker van het eerste interventie-team
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search