département GRH

Dutch translation: HRM-afdeling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:département GRH
Dutch translation:HRM-afdeling
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:10 Oct 3, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Human Resources
French term or phrase: département GRH
Rencontre avec xxx, responsable de la gestion des salaires ouvriers au sein du département GRH de xxx.
Els Immegeers
Belgium
afdeling HRM
Explanation:
Gestion des Ressources Humaines - Human Research Management

VX Company - ontwikkeling, integratie en beheer met Oracle ...... in het algemeen? Neem contact op met onze afdeling Human Resources Management, met Annette Greven of Kitty Bertels. Zij kunnen je ...
www.vxcompany.com/?s=1&m=17&v=51

Universiteit Twente (NIWI)... Afdeling Geneeskunde en Management; Afdeling Human Resources Management: Sectie Bedrijfskunde; Sectie Bedrijfskundige Besliskunde; Sectie ...
www.niwi.nl/nl/oi/nod/ onderzoeksinstellingen/hierarchie/org1236851/toon

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Personeelsafdeling, HRM
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4afdeling HRM
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
département GRH
afdeling HRM


Explanation:
Gestion des Ressources Humaines - Human Research Management

VX Company - ontwikkeling, integratie en beheer met Oracle ...... in het algemeen? Neem contact op met onze afdeling Human Resources Management, met Annette Greven of Kitty Bertels. Zij kunnen je ...
www.vxcompany.com/?s=1&m=17&v=51

Universiteit Twente (NIWI)... Afdeling Geneeskunde en Management; Afdeling Human Resources Management: Sectie Bedrijfskunde; Sectie Bedrijfskundige Besliskunde; Sectie ...
www.niwi.nl/nl/oi/nod/ onderzoeksinstellingen/hierarchie/org1236851/toon



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Bedankt!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
département GRH
Personeelsafdeling, HRM


Explanation:
GRH zal wel voor Gestion Ressources Humaines staan...

B.v.:
... A la une. Groupe de travail sur la gestion des ressources humaines (GRH), 26-août-2004. La réunion 2004 du G roupe de travail sur ...
www.oecd.org/topic/0,2686,fr_ 2649_34139_1_1_1_1_37405,00.html

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search