numéro d'accord

Dutch translation: bestelnummer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:numéro d\'accord
Dutch translation:bestelnummer
Entered by: Anne-Marie Kalkman

12:52 Sep 10, 2010
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / voice-responsesysteem
French term or phrase: numéro d'accord
Een van de teksten uit een voice-responsesysteem is:

Nous vous rappelons que si la vente se compose de produits soldés et non soldés, vous devez obtenir deux * numéros d’accords* distincts.
Ik kan er geen goede NL term voor bedenken. Eerst had ik * retournummer* , maar uit de context blijkt niet dat het alleen om terug te zenden artikelen gaat. Autorisatienummer??
Input welkom!
Anne-Marie Kalkman
bestelnummer
Explanation:
Gezien de context - het gaat niet alleen om retourneren - is dit wellicht een oplossing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2010-09-14 10:22:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Soms zit de oplossing in de eenvoud..
Dankjewel!
Selected response from:

Katinka Staals
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik denk dat dit het idd moet zijn. Bedankt.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bestelnummer
Katinka Staals
3Overeenkomstige lotnummers/serienummers
Marleen Bergers


  

Answers


2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numéro d\'accord
Overeenkomstige lotnummers/serienummers


Explanation:
Uit de context leid ik af dat het hier over het overeenkomstige lotnummer/serienummer gaat.

Marleen Bergers
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bestelnummer


Explanation:
Gezien de context - het gaat niet alleen om retourneren - is dit wellicht een oplossing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2010-09-14 10:22:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Soms zit de oplossing in de eenvoud..
Dankjewel!

Example sentence(s):
  • Indien uw bestelling bestaat uit afgeprijsde en niet-afgeprijsde artikelen, ontvangt u twee verschillende bestelnummers.
Katinka Staals
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ik denk dat dit het idd moet zijn. Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny de Man: lijkt mij ook of referentienummers
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search