PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sans pénalisation importante

Dutch translation: zonder aanzienlijke boete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans pénalisation importante
Dutch translation:zonder aanzienlijke boete
Entered by: Elsje Apostel

12:18 Aug 21, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: sans pénalisation importante
Ik weet niet precies hoe ik het laatste zinnetje moet interpreteren. Alvast bedankt voor suggesties.

Attention ! Avant de choisir la forme de financement, réfléchissez auparavant à vos possibilités financières mensuelles, ce que l’on appelle généralement le « cash flow ». En d’autres termes, soyez sûr que vous puissiez faire face aux mensualités issues de l’emprunt, en choisissant pour celui-ci une durée suffisante. Nous vous conseillons cependant que celle-ci n’excède pas la durée de vie de l’investissement financé, pour ne pas entraver l’achat du matériel qui va lui « succéder » ultérieurement.
Sachez aussi que ces contrats, de longue durée, sont difficilement remboursables, en tous cas sans pénalisation importante.
Hans Hereijgers
zonder aanzienlijke boete
Explanation:
mijn gedacht!!
Selected response from:

Elsje Apostel
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zonder aanzienlijke boete
Elsje Apostel
4zonder aanzienlijke bijkomende kosten
leenmilh


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zonder aanzienlijke boete


Explanation:
mijn gedacht!!

Elsje Apostel
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: naast de boeterente worden soms ook andere kosten in rekening gebracht, maar "boete" lijkt mij duidelijk
1 day 1 min
  -> bedankt

agree  Odette Jonkers (X): ja hoor, veel gebruikte term in bankwereld
1 day 6 hrs
  -> dacht ik ook, bedankt

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zonder aanzienlijke bijkomende kosten


Explanation:
Ik zou hier persoonlijk niet het woord 'boete' gebruiken; een boete is voor mij veeleer gelinkt aan een overtreding.

leenmilh
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search