PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

fonds profilés

Dutch translation: profielfondsen

20:54 Nov 22, 2010
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: fonds profilés
Dans ce contexte et pour répondre aux attentes de chacun, nous vous offrons un accès à notre gestion discrétionnaire sous forme de fonds profilés.
Helena Vansynghel
Belgium
Dutch translation:profielfondsen
Explanation:
wordt veel gebruikt ...
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1profielfondsen
Gerda Rijsselaere
3fondsen met verschillende risicoprofielen
Roy vd Heijden


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fondsen met verschillende risicoprofielen


Explanation:
meervoud: fonds profilés - fondsen met verschillende risicoprofielen
enkelvoud: fonds profilé - fonds met eigen risicoprofiel

Fonds composé :

« Fonds composé d’un ensemble de titres qui permet au souscripteur de choisir entre un profil prudent, équilibré ou dynamique. »
(http://moneyguide.fr/lexique/fonds-profile-273.html)


Voorbeeld:

“Beleggen volgens uw eigen risicoprofiel
Keuze uit vijf ING Dynamic Mix Funds
[...]
U wilt op een eenvoudige manier beschikken over een complete beleggingsportefeuille volgens uw eigen risicoprofiel, waar u niet naar hoeft om te kijken? Het ING Dynamic Mix Fund II biedt deze oplossing.”


Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profielfondsen


Explanation:
wordt veel gebruikt ...

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrien Hendrickx (X): Lijkt mij juist!
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search