arrièrés d'indexation

Dutch translation: niet betaalde indexering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:arrièrés d'indexation
Dutch translation:niet betaalde indexering
Entered by: Joris Bogaert

08:34 Apr 28, 2005
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: arrièrés d'indexation
I.v.m. een proces over laattijdige terugbetaling van de huur alsook de indexering van de schulden.
Is hier een specifieke term voor i.p.v. 'achterstallige indexering'?
Merci!
Joris Bogaert
Italy
niet betaalde indexering
Explanation:
een idee
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
Prima! Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niet betaalde indexering
Tea Fledderus
2indexachterstallen
Steven Mertens


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arrièrés d'indexation
indexachterstallen


Explanation:
een ideetje. Slechts één hit op Google (en dan nog een Belgische).

Succes

Steven

Steven Mertens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niet betaalde indexering


Explanation:
een idee

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Prima! Bedankt.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search