concluante

Dutch translation: eiseres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:concluante
Dutch translation:eiseres

07:58 Jan 13, 2004
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: concluante
Attendu que la concluante demanda à la défenderesse de lui faire parvenir cette confirmation
ann huwaert
concluante
Explanation:
De persoon die de conclusies neerlegt, in dit geval eiseres.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 08:14:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Opgelet: concluante is in dit geval eiseres; indien de verweerder / verweerster de conclusies neerlegt, is hij/zij ook concluant(e).
Selected response from:

Kaat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concluante
Kaat
3de beslissingneemster, de beleidsvoerster
Els Peleman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concluante


Explanation:
De persoon die de conclusies neerlegt, in dit geval eiseres.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 08:14:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Opgelet: concluante is in dit geval eiseres; indien de verweerder / verweerster de conclusies neerlegt, is hij/zij ook concluant(e).

Kaat
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 7

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de beslissingneemster, de beleidsvoerster


Explanation:
juste une proposition

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search