Resaisir un texte PDF

Dutch translation: Hertypen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Resaisir
Dutch translation:Hertypen
Entered by: Nadjezda Heymans (X)

17:53 Oct 20, 2004
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
French term or phrase: Resaisir un texte PDF
Je vous prie de bien vouloir trouver ci-joint les quatre pages à resaisir.
Nadjezda Heymans (X)
hertypen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hertypen
bernadette schumer
3Een PDF-tekst opnieuw invoeren
Chantal Henno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hertypen


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo3 (X): eventueel 'opnieuw typen'
12 mins

agree  Nicolette Ri (X): overtypen
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Een PDF-tekst opnieuw invoeren


Explanation:
"Saisir un texte" is normaal een tekst invoeren of een tekst typen. Bijvoorbeeld: als je een PDF ontvangt, moet je die opnieuw typen of invoeren in Word. Zo zie ik deze zin toch.
Groetjes
Chantal

Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nicolette Ri (X): dan had er "importer" gestaan
54 mins
  -> saisir = invoeren; importer = importeren. Is niet hetzelfde.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search