Dispositif Ethique

Dutch translation: gedragscode, gedragsregels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Dispositif Ethique
Dutch translation:gedragscode, gedragsregels
Entered by: Steven Mertens

12:28 Aug 1, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: Dispositif Ethique
Context: "Les responsables de l'exécutif sont les premiers responsables de l'application du Dispositif Ethique dans leur société, leur entité, ou groupe de sociétés."

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
gedragscode, gedragsregels
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

NMR (X)
France
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gedragscode, gedragsregels
NMR (X)
3bedrijfsethiek
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bedrijfsethiek


Explanation:
...zijn het eerst verantwoordelijk voor het toepassen van de bedrijfsethiek in...

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: Beste Jan Willem, het gaat wel om een tastbaar iets. Kan ik hier dan (Bedrijfs)ethische Code gebruiken?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gedragscode, gedragsregels


Explanation:
*

NMR (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Gedragscode, dat is het woord.
1 hr
  -> dank je




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search