à l'évidence

Dutch translation: overduidelijk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à l'évidence
Dutch translation:overduidelijk
Entered by: Steven Mertens

07:54 Feb 5, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: à l'évidence
Context: "En troisième lieu, les membres du Comité constatent qu'à l'évidence la Direction de XXX, même si elle reconnaît l'existence de postes en doublons dans le cadre de ce projet de fusion, elle en minimise leur nombre et néglige délibérément leur impact."

Wil dit hier zeggen "vanzelfsprekend"?

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
overduidelijk
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

parsifalia
Grading comment
Dank jullie wel
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hier: dat duidelijk blijkt dat
NMR (X)
4overduidelijk
parsifalia
3zonneklaar
Hans van Leeuwen
3uiteraard
jozef-jan markey (X)
3blijkbaar
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blijkbaar


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overduidelijk


Explanation:
.

parsifalia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Dank jullie wel

1 day 0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uiteraard


Explanation:
zou uiteraard hier niet passend zijn ? Ligt het niet in de aard (de sa nature) van de directie om enz...

jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zonneklaar


Explanation:
En troisième lieu, les membres du Comité constatent qu'à l'évidence la Direction de XXX, même si elle reconnaît l'existence de postes en doublons dans le cadre de ce projet de fusion, elle en minimise leur nombre et néglige délibérément leur impact."

Je kunt het zo formuleren:

Het is zonneklaar dat....., zo constateren de X ten derde. Zoiets.

Hans van Leeuwen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier: dat duidelijk blijkt dat


Explanation:
*

NMR (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search