le coeur de métier

Dutch translation: kernactiviteit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le coeur de métier
Dutch translation:kernactiviteit
Entered by: jozef-jan markey (X)

08:03 Mar 25, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
French term or phrase: le coeur de métier
... le niveau de formation investi sur les populations Services Généraux se révèle inférieur à ce qui est fait pour les populations coeur de métier...

Is dit een vaste uitdrukking ? hoe kan ik dit vertalen ?
jozef-jan markey (X)
France
kernactiviteit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
met m'n beste dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kernactiviteit
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2hoofdactiviteit
Dallon


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hoofdactiviteit


Explanation:
.

Dallon
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kernactiviteit


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
met m'n beste dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
10 hrs
  -> Bedankt Erik.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search