démarche éthique

Dutch translation: aanpak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démarche éthique
Dutch translation:aanpak
Entered by: Elène Klaren (X)

07:23 Feb 29, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: démarche éthique
Uit de notulen van een vergadering:
la déléguée éthique expose la démarche éthique de xxx. Dans un contexte marqué par de fortes mutations, il s’agit de donner des repères pour l’action, de répondre aux attentes croissantes des observateurs externes dans ce domaine et de renforcer la cohésion interne. Il s’agit d’une démarche participative menée en concertation avec les parties prenantes externes et internes, qui intègre les données existantes.

Wat moet démarche hier betekenen? Beleid, benadering?
Anne-Marie Kalkman
aanpak
Explanation:
Het lijkt me meer de wijze van omgaan met het beleid te zijn dan het beleid zelf. (En dan eerder sociaal dan ethisch.)
Selected response from:

Elène Klaren (X)
Grading comment
Ik heb er uiteindelijk, na nog meer input van andere kanten actieplan van gemaakt. Dank voor je hulp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aanpak
Elène Klaren (X)
3werkwijze, werkmethode
NMR (X)
3beleid, politiek
Carolien de Visser


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beleid, politiek


Explanation:
Ik zou voor beleid of bedrijfspolitiek kiezen, het gaat toch gezien de contekst om meer dan een benadering.

Carolien de Visser
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aanpak


Explanation:
Het lijkt me meer de wijze van omgaan met het beleid te zijn dan het beleid zelf. (En dan eerder sociaal dan ethisch.)

Elène Klaren (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ik heb er uiteindelijk, na nog meer input van andere kanten actieplan van gemaakt. Dank voor je hulp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  frameworks
3 hrs
  -> Dank je wel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
werkwijze, werkmethode


Explanation:
ter aanvulling.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dag4 uren (2008-03-01 12:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

handelwijze

NMR (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search