campagnes viables

Dutch translation: haalbare

13:17 Oct 1, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: campagnes viables
Taken van een Senior Operational Marketeer:

• Contribuer activement au développement des stratégies de marketing mises en œuvre pour le segment Résidentiel et cela en couvrant le marché, les produits et les services, la tarification, la communication, les canaux et l’assistance à la clientèle
• Transposer ces stratégies (4P) sous la forme de campagnes de marketing ***viables***, aptes à concrétiser les objectifs commerciaux prédéfinis.

etc.

Levensvatbaar lijkt me wat vreemd en uitvoerbaar dekt het niet helemaal, denk ik.
Erik Boers
Belgium
Dutch translation:haalbare
Explanation:
nog een mogelijkheid, of misschien vruchtbare, maar dat hangt van de context af, kan iets te positief zijn misschien ...
Selected response from:

Carolien de Visser
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4haalbare
Carolien de Visser
4forse/solide/robuuste campagnes
Zerlina
3leefbare campagnes ....
Elsje Apostel
Summary of reference entries provided
levensvatbare of uitvoerbare
Odette Jonkers (X)

  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leefbare campagnes ....


Explanation:
als in bruikbare campagnes, campagnes die een reden van bestaan hebben, die ergens toe leiden

Elsje Apostel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forse/solide/robuuste campagnes


Explanation:
http://fr.thefreedictionary.com/viable
zie hier de vele mogelijkheden voor 'viable'
i

Zerlina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
haalbare


Explanation:
nog een mogelijkheid, of misschien vruchtbare, maar dat hangt van de context af, kan iets te positief zijn misschien ...

Carolien de Visser
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Deze optie lijkt me haalbaar.
22 mins
  -> dank je wel

agree  Wouter Jongejan: haalbaar of realiseerbaar
1 hr
  -> dank je wel

agree  André Linsen
4 hrs
  -> dank je wel

agree  NMR (X): of uitvoerbaar, realistisch
7 hrs
  -> dank je wel




Reference comments


21 hrs
Reference: levensvatbare of uitvoerbare

Reference information:
ik vind beide termen juist wél geschikt; komen toch echt veel voor in het marketingwereldje

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search