presse-étoupes

Dutch translation: (kabel)wartels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:presse-étoupes
Dutch translation:(kabel)wartels
Entered by: blomguib (X)

12:59 Apr 11, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: presse-étoupes
les 3 presse-étoupes sont coulissant dans le boîtier.

Boîtier électro-mécanique.

J'ai un dessin, mais je ne sais pas comment on le dit en NL.

D'avance merci!
blomguib (X)
(kabel)wartels
Explanation:
http://www.wmh.be/elektro_nl.htm
http://www.wmh.be/elektro_fr.htm
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
kabelwartels is het uiteindelijk geworden. Hartelijk dank voor de hulp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(kabel)wartels
bernadette schumer
3pakkingbus (de)
Elène Klaren (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presse-étoupes
(kabel)wartels


Explanation:
http://www.wmh.be/elektro_nl.htm
http://www.wmh.be/elektro_fr.htm

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
kabelwartels is het uiteindelijk geworden. Hartelijk dank voor de hulp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: Gezien de context lijkt mij dit de bedoelde uitvoering van wat in principe hetzelfde is als een pakkingdrukker
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presse-étoupes
pakkingbus (de)


Explanation:
Pakkingbus selon Van Dale F-N

pakkingdrukker selon url


    Reference: http://www.brico.be/wabs/fiches/pdf/nl/6-6.pdf
Elène Klaren (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search