culpabiliser

Dutch translation: zorgeloos zonnen (hier)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans culpabiliser (ici)
Dutch translation:zorgeloos zonnen (hier)
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)

07:01 Apr 20, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: culpabiliser
A consommer protégés sans culpabiliser! (Het gaat over het feit dat we zonlicht nodig hebben voor ons lichaam.)
Kaat
zorgeloos (zonnen)
Explanation:
zorgeloos zonnen (met product X)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-20 12:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.jozon.nl/html/zonneapparatuur_hapro.asp - 20k
www.zonnebankplein.nl/homepage.asp - 9k -
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3schuldgevoel
Yves Cromphaut
4 +2zorgeloos (zonnen)
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3kan het geen kwaad
Gerda Rijsselaere


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
schuldgevoel


Explanation:
Uit "Robert & Van Dale"

Yves Cromphaut
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic
10 mins
  -> bedankt

agree  Nicolette Ri (X): zonnen zonder schuldgevoel, of u kunt net zoveel zonnen als u wilt zonder u schuldig te oelen
1 hr
  -> bedankt

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
9 hrs
  -> bedankt

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kan het geen kwaad


Explanation:
wanneer u goed beschermd bent, kan het geen kwaad
of iets in die richting...

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zorgeloos (zonnen)


Explanation:
zorgeloos zonnen (met product X)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-20 12:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.jozon.nl/html/zonneapparatuur_hapro.asp - 20k
www.zonnebankplein.nl/homepage.asp - 9k -

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard de Noord
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  ilse van haneghem
4 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search