CRO

Dutch translation: CRO (contract research organization)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CRO
Dutch translation:CRO (contract research organization)
Entered by: jozef-jan markey (X)

15:48 Jul 30, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: CRO
een firma biedt haar diensten aan aan laboratoria ...ceci en fonction du statut du laboratoire (public/CRO/industrie pharmaceutique)...
Ik neem aan dat CRO staat voor Centre de Recherche maar wat kan die O zijn ? En wat is het equivalent in Vlaanderen ?? Dank !
jozef-jan markey (X)
France
CRO (contract research organization)
Explanation:
Zie op Google.nl
Selected response from:

Yves Cromphaut
Grading comment
votre réponse était non seulement la première mais aussi la plus utile
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Clinical Research Organization (Pharmaceutical/Regulatory)
Roel Verschueren
3CRO (contract research organization)
Yves Cromphaut


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clinical Research Organization (Pharmaceutical/Regulatory)


Explanation:
http://scimed.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?string=exact&ac...

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: na contact met m'n opdrachtgever is gebleken dat het antwoord van Yves C. de voorkeur genoot. Ik hou er wel aan u te bedanken !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut
16 hrs
  -> merci Yves

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CRO (contract research organization)


Explanation:
Zie op Google.nl

Yves Cromphaut
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
votre réponse était non seulement la première mais aussi la plus utile




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search