intervention sur puits

Dutch translation: putonderhoudsman, puttechnicus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intervention sur puits
Dutch translation:putonderhoudsman, puttechnicus
Entered by: Anne-Marie Kalkman

18:47 Sep 11, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems
French term or phrase: intervention sur puits
Wat doet iemand die zich bezighoudt met 'intervention sur puits'? De term komt uit een tabel, helaas zonder verdere tekst eromheen, de context is een bedrijf voor de opslag van gas.
Anne-Marie Kalkman
putonderhoudsman, puttechnicus
Explanation:
geen betere ideeën.
Selected response from:

NMR (X)
France
Grading comment
Ik heb het maar zo algemeen gehouden, dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4putinterventie
Christoph Verplancke
2putonderhoudsman, puttechnicus
NMR (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
putonderhoudsman, puttechnicus


Explanation:
geen betere ideeën.

NMR (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ik heb het maar zo algemeen gehouden, dank

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
putinterventie


Explanation:
Gemeenschappelijke woordenlijst overheidsopdrachten van de EU (bijvoorbeeld code 29521214-0: Matériel d'intervention sur puits - Putinterventie-uitrusting).

Christoph Verplancke
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search