emballages d'adjuvants vides

Dutch translation: lege verpakkingen van toeslagstoffen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:emballages d'adjuvants vides
Dutch translation:lege verpakkingen van toeslagstoffen
Entered by: Cora Bastiaansen

10:25 Aug 13, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / cement industry/quarries
French term or phrase: emballages d'adjuvants vides
Société X a par exemple organisé la collecte puis la valorisation énergétique de tous les emballages d’adjuvants vides des centrales XXX, par une société agréée.
Cora Bastiaansen
Netherlands
lege verpakkingen van toeslagstoffen
Explanation:
Toch?
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
toeslagstoffen blijkt inderdaad een term uit de mijnbouw.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lege verpakkingen van toeslagstoffen
Erik Boers
3lege verpakkingen van hulpstoffen
Anne-Marie Kalkman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lege verpakkingen van toeslagstoffen


Explanation:
Toch?

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
toeslagstoffen blijkt inderdaad een term uit de mijnbouw.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lege verpakkingen van hulpstoffen


Explanation:
adjuvants zijn toch hulpstoffen, zoals bij zalfjes en drankjes waar een niet-werkzaam middel wordt toegevoegd om voldoende volume te krijgen.

Anne-Marie Kalkman
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search