Gfk

Dutch translation: GfK (niet vertalen)

07:16 May 6, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: Gfk
een soort tabel over verkoopcijfers van één jaar (dit leid ik af uit de context, die er eigenlijk niet echt is, er staat gewoon tussen haakjes Gfk 2003)
LiesbetM
Dutch translation:GfK (niet vertalen)
Explanation:
GfK = staat eigenlijk voor 'Growth from Knowledge', bedrijf initieel opgericht in Duitsland, grote Europese marktspeler op vlak van o.m. marktonderzoek...

http://www.gfk.de/index.php?lang=de&contentpath=http://www.g...
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
dank je
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GfK
Linda Ferwerda
4GfK (niet vertalen)
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GfK


Explanation:
marktonderzoekbureau.
www.gfk.be

Linda Ferwerda
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GfK (niet vertalen)


Explanation:
GfK = staat eigenlijk voor 'Growth from Knowledge', bedrijf initieel opgericht in Duitsland, grote Europese marktspeler op vlak van o.m. marktonderzoek...

http://www.gfk.de/index.php?lang=de&contentpath=http://www.g...


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search