avoir le goût des autres

Dutch translation: sociaal ingesteld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avoir le goût des autres
Dutch translation:sociaal ingesteld

16:03 Jun 20, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-06-24 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: avoir le goût des autres
Dans une interview, un chef d'entreprise affirme avoir horreur du culte de la personne, avoir le goût des autres et adorer le travail en équipe.

Je ne vois pas très bien comment rendre "avoir le goût des autres" en néerlandais. Des idées?
hirselina
sociaal ingesteld
Explanation:
verkeert graag met anderen, schept er plezier in met hen samen te werken
Selected response from:

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8sociaal ingesteld
Roy vd Heijden
3geïnteresseerd zijn in de ander
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sociaal ingesteld


Explanation:
verkeert graag met anderen, schept er plezier in met hen samen te werken

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NMR (X)
25 mins

agree  Zerlina: :-9
1 hr

agree  Odette Jonkers (X)
1 hr

agree  Sabine Piens
2 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
3 hrs

agree  Carolien de Visser
14 hrs

agree  Herman De Sutter: people-minded is ook een mogelijkheid, maar wellicht vinden sommigen dat te Engels
15 hrs

agree  Hilde Brems: Gek dat je ook gewoon in het Engels kan zeggen: "taste of others". In het NL is het nogal dom...
16 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geïnteresseerd zijn in de ander


Explanation:
of: belangstelling hebben voor de ander
of: op de ander gericht zijn

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search