PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

(PDM) en valeur

Dutch translation: marktaandeel in waarde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:(PDM) en valeur
Dutch translation:marktaandeel in waarde
Entered by: Hilde Heppe

09:15 May 7, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Retail
French term or phrase: (PDM) en valeur
Pdm is marktaandeel, dat weet ik, maar wat bedoelen ze met die en valeur?
LiesbetM
marktaandeel in waarde
Explanation:
Er wordt blijkbaar een onderscheid gemaakt tussen marktaandeel in waarde en marktaandeel in volume. Google maar eens op marktaandeel waarde en volume.
Selected response from:

Hilde Heppe
Grading comment
dank je
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in waarde
Nicolette Ri (X)
5le chiffre d'affaires
bernadette schumer
4marktaandeel in waarde
Hilde Heppe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le chiffre d'affaires


Explanation:
par opposition, par exemple, au volume vendu

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in waarde


Explanation:
dwz. in geld uitgedrukt (dus niet in aantal, of volume, etc.)

Nicolette Ri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
39 mins

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
2 days 11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marktaandeel in waarde


Explanation:
Er wordt blijkbaar een onderscheid gemaakt tussen marktaandeel in waarde en marktaandeel in volume. Google maar eens op marktaandeel waarde en volume.


    www.agim-avgi.be/nl/publicaties/pdf/pdfpublicaties/ generics%20-%20marktaandeel.pdf
    mineco.fgov.be/organization_market/competition/ Form_E3_11_vereenvoudigd_nl.pdf
Hilde Heppe
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search