licenciement moyennant préavis

Dutch translation: ontslag met opzeggingstermijn (Bel-Nl) / aangezegd ontslag (Nl-Nl)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:licenciement moyennant préavis
Dutch translation:ontslag met opzeggingstermijn (Bel-Nl) / aangezegd ontslag (Nl-Nl)
Entered by: Aurelie Vanstappen

08:29 May 30, 2008
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / droit social
French term or phrase: licenciement moyennant préavis
mot clé indiquant le sujet d'un article dans une reveu de droit social...
Aurelie Vanstappen
ontslag met opzeggingstermijn
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Katrien De Clercq
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ontslag met opzeggingstermijn
Katrien De Clercq
3ontslag met aanzegging
Gerard de Noord


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ontslag met opzeggingstermijn


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Aalders: zou ik ook zeggen
6 mins
  -> Bedankt, Ingeborg!

agree  Esther Hardeman
30 mins
  -> Dank je wel!

agree  Carolien de Visser
4 hrs
  -> Bedankt, Carolien!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ontslag met aanzegging


Language variant: NL-NL

Explanation:
Of aangezegd ontslag.

Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: bedankt voor het antwoord, ik had echter de Belgische variant nodig!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search