avec flottant

Dutch translation: zwevende komma

16:13 Dec 17, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: avec flottant
functies van PLC's:
fonctions arithmétiques avec flottant
Bedankt!
Philip Coucke
Dutch translation:zwevende komma
Explanation:
het kan zijn dat het hier om de "virgule flottante" gaat. Maar ik ben geen wiskundige.
Selected response from:

Nicolette Ri (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1zwevende komma
Nicolette Ri (X)
2drijver
Elène Klaren (X)


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drijver


Explanation:
flottant: wisselende, drijvende, zwevende,doorstromende, aarzelende

Elène Klaren (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwevende komma


Explanation:
het kan zijn dat het hier om de "virgule flottante" gaat. Maar ik ben geen wiskundige.

Nicolette Ri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 824

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search