Téléphone fixe

Dutch translation: vaste lijn/vaste telefoon/vast toestel...

14:28 Nov 15, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: Téléphone fixe
Par opposition à "portable" ou "mobile".
Il s'agit d'une ligne fixe à installer pour des raisons professionnelles. Une ligne de bureau fixe.

Impossible de trouver le mot en nl pour le moment... :-(

Merci pour votre aide.
Catherine CHAUVIN
France
Dutch translation:vaste lijn/vaste telefoon/vast toestel...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
Grading comment
je retiens vaste lijn. Dank u wel! Michaël. Je cherchais ce mot pour une traduction urgente.

Et merci à tous pour être aussi prompts !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vaste lijn/vaste telefoon/vast toestel...
Michaël Temmerman
4 +1vaste telefoon / vaste lijn
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vaste lijn/vaste telefoon/vast toestel...


Explanation:
.

Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
je retiens vaste lijn. Dank u wel! Michaël. Je cherchais ce mot pour une traduction urgente.

Et merci à tous pour être aussi prompts !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leo van bragt
0 min

agree  Ballistic
1 min

agree  Tineke Pockelé: 'vaste telefoonlijn'
3 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
58 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaste telefoon / vaste lijn


Explanation:
of nog: vast toestel...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-15 14:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wonderbaarlijk identiek, Michaël ... maar een minuutje te laat blijkbaar ;-)

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Gerda ! Tu avais la bonne réponse également.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tineke Pockelé: 'vaste telefoonlijn'
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search